Login

D O N C A S T E R    P A R K  Change Park

Terms & Conditions

Air Kings Terms and Conditions

Privacy Policy

We have taken steps to ensure that we adopt best practice under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) to protect the privacy of individuals.

Our aim under GDPR is to maintain the assurance of your rights to data privacy and protection.

On this page you can find out how to contact us to find out more about your data and also your privacy rights and how we will act.

WE TAKE THE PRIVACY OF OUR CUSTOMERS VERY SERIOUSLY

ACCESSING YOUR DATA

We recognise our responsibility in looking after your data. You can ask us for a copy of the data we hold, have it corrected, sent to a third party or deleted (subject to our need to hold data for legal reasons). We manage this process by executing a Data Subject Access Request procedures in line with GDPR requirements when you contact us. You can request a Data Subject Access Request Form by contacting us: By Post: Air Kings Ltd, Unit 4, Transpoint, Kirk Sandall, Doncaster, DN3 1HT

Email: info@airkings.co.uk

Phone: 01302 890513

We will respond within 30 calendar days of receipt of this DSAR. We also reserve the right to increase the response time to three months if we consider the request to be complex and time consuming. If you are not satisfied you have the right to contact the Information Commissioner�s Office (ICO).

YOUR DATA PRIVACY RIGHTS

THE RIGHT TO BE INFORMED

We will inform you whenever we collect personal data from you. We will tell you what data we collect and the purpose for collecting it.

THE RIGHT TO RECTIFICATION

We have implemented processes that ensure your personal data remains accurate and up to date. In the event data is deemed not accurate and you wish this data to be amended, you must contact us. You must specify which records you wish to be updated.

THE RIGHT TO ERASURE

At any time you may request that your personal data is erased from our records. We will erase all records in accordance with our storage and retention policy. You must provide details of the record you wish to be erased.

THE RIGHT TO RESTRICT PROCESSING

You have the right to block or restrict the processing of your personal data. This means that we will store your personal data, but will not process it for further use in our marketing services. We will restrict processing under the following circumstances:

Where you contest the accuracy of the personal data, we will restrict processing until we have verified the accuracy of the personal data with you.

Where you object to the processing (where it was necessary for the performance of a public interest task or purpose of legitimate interests) we will consider whether our businesses lawful basis override those of you as the individual. We will store the data, but will not undertake any further processing until both parties have agreed that our business use is within our lawful basis.

When processing is unlawful, and the individual opposes erasure and requests restriction instead. We will store the data and will not undertake further processing. We refer you to the right to erasure policy, and will implement our erasure policy upon receiving your request. Where we no longer need the personal data but you require the data to be retained to establish, exercise or defend a legal claim. You must state details of the record you wish to be retained. We will automatically delete personal data records in accordance with the consent policy. However, should you wish this data to be retained in order to establish, exercise or defend a legal claim, then we will store and retain this data until the legal claim has been resolved. We will inform you when we decide to lift a restriction on processing.

THE RIGHT TO DATA PORTABILITY

You have the right to obtain and reuse your personal data for your own purpose. We will provide you with your personal data or move, copy or transfer that data to another business in a safe and secure way.

THE RIGHT TO DATA PORTABILITY ONLY APPLIES:

  • to personal data you have provided us;
  • where the processing is based on your consent or for the performance of a contract.

We will provide this data to you or the business to which you require your personal data to be transferred, within one month of receiving instruction from you. However, if we decide that the data request is complex, then we will extend this time period for a further two months. Where this is the case, we will provide an explanation.

Should you wish your data to be sent to you or transferred to another business, then you must contact the Data Controller to obtain a copy of a Data Subject Access Request form.

We will provide the personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine readable format. Examples of appropriate formats include CSV files.

Where we are unable to transfer the data to another business due to technicalities or restrictions, then we will send the personal data to you for you to complete the transfer.

This service will be provided free of charge.

THE RIGHT TO OBJECT

You have the right to object to any processing undertaken for the purposes of direct marketing. We will stop processing for direct marketing as soon as we receive your objection.

We do not supply the information we hold to third parties for use in analysis or prediction.

COOKIES

Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow it to) that enables the site or service provider systems to recognise your browser and capture and remember certain information.

We use cookies to:

  • Understand and save your preferences for future visits.

It is usually possible to stop your browser accepting cookies, or to stop it accepting cookies from a particular website. However, if you disable cookies, some of the features that make the website experience more efficient may not function properly.

All modern browsers allow you to change your cookie settings.

EMAIL NEWSLETTER

We will never sell your email address or spam you.

Our mailing list is hosted and managed by MailChimp.

If you no longer wish to receive our emails you can unsubscribe at any time by visiting the link in the footer of one of our emails.

You can view the MailChimp privacy policy here.

General Terms and Conditions:

  • The terms listed apply to a booking session at Air Kings Trampoline Park.
  • The Terms and Conditions contain important information relating to participation by you and members of your group. you acknowledge and agree to all parts of the terms listed and agree to accept the Booking Terms and Conditions.
  • No variation to the Terms and Conditions shall be valid or binding unless expressly agreed by Air Kings Trampoline Park.
  • Air Kings Trampoline Park reserves the right to amend any Terms and Conditions at any time.
  • Any person using the bounce areas must be over 4 years old and have the appropriate waiver signed. (under 18 MUST be signed by parent/legal guardian)
  • Any costs arising from damage of any kind, wilful or accidental caused by you or a member of your group will be liable to reimburse full costs to Air Kings Trampoline Park to rectify the damage or any losses arising from that damage.
  • Air Kings Trampoline Park does not accept any claims or responsibility for the loss of property, damage to property or Theft whilst using the facilities. Valuables and/or money should not be left unattended.

Booking Confirmations:

  • All bookings will only be considered valid and final when an email has been sent to the email address provided by the person booking/paying for the activity.
  • You must advise Air Kings Trampoline Park as soon as possible of any mistake in Air Kings Trampoline Parks booking confirmation.
  • Air Kings Trampoline Park shall use all reasonable efforts to ensure that you and your partys participation commences at the time booked and it shall be the responsibility of each participant to ensure that they arrive in sufficient time. Late arrivals may not be permitted to undertake the Activities and no refunds or compensation will be payable in such circumstances.

Safety:

  • The use of the bounce area facilities at Air Kings Trampoline Park is not without risk and misuse of the equipment can cause serious injury. Air Kings will provide an online safety briefing for all participants to view prior to attending the Park.
  • Air Kings Trampoline Park will also issue verbal rules just prior to guests entering the bounce sessions.
  • Air Kings Trampoline Park display relevant park rules near to each activity to allow guests to check and read them prior to undertaking that activity.
  • Air Kings Trampoline Park reserves the right to refuse admission or remove any guest who fails to comply with the safety guidelines set out in the Terms and Conditions and/or the Safety briefing. Air Kings also reserves the right to remove any guest or refuse admission to any guest believed to be under the influence of Drugs or Intoxicating Liquor.
  • Following the safety briefing and admission to the activities guests will NOT be directly supervised by Air Kings staff. A responsible adult MUST be present at all times for any child under 14yrs of age. A waiver must be signed by the parent/legal guardian of the child in their care.
  • All guests using the bounce areas must be reasonably fit and healthy and are subjected to any weight or age restrictions stated by the Manufacturers of the Equipment or by Air Kings Trampoline Park.
  • The activities at Air Kings Trampoline Park are physically demanding and require a certain level of fitness, due to the demanding nature Air Kings strongly recommends pregnant women do not participate in the activities.
  • Guests using the activities should be appropriately dressed, therefore Air KIngs Trampoline Park reserves the right to refuse admission to any person not dressed appropriately.
  • Air Kings Trampoline park will not refund or compensate any persons removed from the park, refused admission, or who decide not to participate in the activities.
  • During peak hours for safety reasons, any toddler with booking age 4 or 5, must be supervised by an adult age 16+, booked on a Standard booking. You must have 1 Standard booking Age 16+ for every 3 toddlers booking. Peak hours are Saturday, Sunday and school holidays.

Clothing:

  • All persons participating in the activities shall be responsible for dressing appropriately, Air Kings Trampoline Park suggests wearing either loose fitting clothing or clothing appropriate for physical activity. No guest will be allowed on the park with sharp objects or any clothing that may damage the park or any other bouncers.
  • Air Kings Trampoline Park will not be responsible for any loss or damage to clothing or any other property arising from the use of the facilities.

Cancellations:

  • Party bookings may be cancelled at least 7 days before the booked start date, a refund will be issued to the booking debit/credit card.
  • Individual bookings may not be cancelled and no refund will be issued.
  • Air Kings Trampoline Park reserves the right to cancel any booking for any reason without consultation with the person or party making the booking. It will make all reasonable attempts to contact you as soon as is possible. Refunds are applicable in these circumstances only and no other compensation will be payable.

Birthday Bookings:

Party bookings are to be paid in full at the time of booking. Air Kings Ltd will refund any cancelled parties, or consider date amendments, provided that seven (7) days notice is given prior to the party date within the Booking Confirmation, should a party be cancelled within seven (7) days of a confirmed party booking then no refund shall be given. Air Kings Ltd may, subject to availability and at their sole discretion, offer an alternate booking date.

A party area shall be reserved for a fourty five (45) minute time slot after the chosen hour of trampoline time. The room must be vacated promptly after this time to set up for the next party. We ask the parent or guardian of the party child stay on site at all times and are responsible for the behaviour of all children. Any behaviour deemed by Air kings Ltd to be unacceptable will be explained to the parent/guardian and may necessitate the party to end prematurely. Should any member of the party group have any dietary requirements, Air Kings Ltd shall endeavour to cater to these needs and request the Customer to advise of such requests no later than 72 hours prior to the party date. Additional guests can be added to a booking provided notice is given seven (7) days prior to the date of the party. Additional guests are subject to availability at the time of the request and may mean Air Kings Ltd cannot action your request.

Birthday cake and candles will not be supplied as part of the package, however Air Kings Ltd will supply sufficient cutlery to cut and eat any cake supplied by the Customer. Any decorations the Customer wishes to supply for the party is subject to the approval of Air Kings Ltd at the time. Air Kings Ltd shall not under any circumstance allow decorations to be stuck to the walls.

The Customer's party is required to arrive at the Trampoline Park twenty (20) minutes before the scheduled start time of the party. Upon arrival the Customer must check in with a party host who will then explain the process of the booking. Right of admission can be refused at any time if the Duty manager sees fit.

Should the Customer arrive late, they shall not automatically be granted the full hour on the trampolines or any other park activities and shall be subject to availability and at the Duty manager's discretion.

If the party is for Toddlers (age 4 or 5), for safety reasons. You must have 1 Standard booking Age 16+ for every 3 toddlers booking. These can be booked in a seperate booking to the party booking.

Prices and Payment

  • All activities at Air Kings Trampoline Park require immediate payment in full at the time of booking.
  • All prices are subject to change without prior consultation or notice given.
  • Payments are accepted only in GBP.
  • Website payments are taken via World Pay

Loyalty Bonus Rules

  • Each booking is classed as ONE start to finish booking through to payment, regardless of how many people are contained in the booking. This booking is then added to the loyalty booking, dependent upon category.
  • The Loyalty Bookings are organised by Category, so when you have booked 10 separate Open Bounce sessions you will get an Open Bounce Loyalty Bonus. The same rules apply for AirFIT.
  • Cash bookings and Toddler Sessions are not included.
  • Each account (email address) accumulates their own Loyalty Bookings. (They are not transferable and no cash alternative is available).
  • Gift Voucher/Loyalty Bookings are not accumulated in the booking totals if the total paid is covered via a Gift Voucher or any other voucher/discount scheme.
  • Party Bookings equate to ONE open bounce booking only.
  • Loyalty Bookings are only valid for bookings taken online and have completed the booking process successfully, including online payment.
  • Loyalty Booking Totals can be seen in "My Account" section of the website.
  • Loyalty Booking are added as credit to the booking account automatically and are valid for 30 days only and can be used with any type of online booking.
  • If a Loyalty Bonus has not been used within 30 days it will automatically delete from your account and cannot be retrieved or redeemed.

    Air Kings Ltd reserve the right to change any of the above Terms without prior notification.

Refunds:

  • Where applicable, all refunds due will be issued to the corresponding debit/credit card used at the time of booking. If the card has expired a bank transfer will be issued.

Liability:

  • Air Kings Trampoline Park shall not be liable for any loss or damage to any person or property arising from the use of its facilities in any way.
  • Parking at Air Kings Trampoline Park is used and left entirely at the owners risk.

Company Details

Registered Office(s) are:-
Doncaster Park:
Air Kings Ltd
Sidings Ct,
Doncaster,
South Yorkshire
DN4 5NU.
United Kingdom.

Company Registration Number: 9445320

Scunthorpe Park:
AK Leisure Group Ltd
Air Kings Trampoline Park,
Transpoint,
Doncaster Road,
South Yorkshire
DN3 1HT.
United Kingdom.

Company Registration Number: 10383639

Contact

You can use the following methods to contact us:-

  • Contact form on our website
  • Doncaster Park:
  • Telephone: 01302 890513
  • email: info@airkings.co.uk

  • Scunthorpe Park:
  • Telephone: 01724 851719
  • email: scunthorpe@airkings.co.uk